Committee Rosters 2016

Committee Email Term
Expiration
Awards Committee    
     

Tyron Webb, Chair

twebb@bscc.edu

2017

Tim Bailey

tbailey1@aum.edu

2018

Lori Northrup,

lanorthr@samford.edu

2017

Tim Dodge

dodgeti@auburn.edu

2018

     

By-Laws Committee

 

 

Tyron Webb, Chair

twebb@bscc.edu

2017

Folds, Dusty

dfolds@montevallo.edu

2017

Paula Barnett-Ellis

pbarnett@jsu.edu

2018

Craig Beard

cwb@uab.edu   

2018

Tim Bailey

tbailey1@aum.edu

2018

 
Continuing Education
&
Training Committee

Peggy Kain
Vice President & Chair

pkain@uab.edu

2017

Paula Barnett-Ellis

pbarnett@jsu.edu

2018

Jessica Hayes

Jhayes11@aum.edu

2017

George Stachokas

george.stachokas
@auburn.edu

2018

     

Government Relations
Committee

 

 


Eric Kidwell, Chair

ekidwell
@huntingdon.edu

2018

Rickey Best

rbest@aum.edu

2017

Tim Dodge

dodgeti@auburn.edu

2018

Lori Northrup

lanorthr@samford.edu

2017

Phill Johnson

pjohns23@aum.edu

2018

Membership Committee

 

 

     

Member at Large, Chair
Tim Bailey

tbailey1@aum.edu

2018

Rickey Best

rbest@aum.edu

2017

Todd Shipman

todd.shipman@auburn.edu

2018

     

Nominating Committee

 

 

Tyron Webb, Chair

twebb@bscc.edu

 

Tim Bailey

tbailey1@aum.edu

 

Rickey Best

rbest@aum.edu

 

 

 

 

Program Committee
Peggy Kain, Chair

pkain@uab.edu

2017

Rebecca Billings

beccarb@uab.edu

2017

John Upchurch

jupchurch@jsu.edu

2018

Kim Westbrooks

kwestbrooks1@jsu.edu

2018

 

 

 

Committee Rosters 2012

               
Committee
  E-mail       Term Expiration
               
By-Laws Committee
           
Lori Northrup, Chair   lanorthr@samford.edu   2013
Jennifer Long   jmlong@uab.edu   2014
Ellen Wilson   ewilson@jaguar1.usouthal.edu   2015
Craig Beard   cwb@uab.edu       2014
Paula Barnett-Ellis   pbarnett@jsu.edu       2014
               
Continuing Education & Training Committee
     
Ellen Wilson, Chair ewilson@jaguar1.usouthal.edu     2013
Muriel Wells   mwells@nationalcac.org     2013
Amy Prendergast   aprender@jaguar1.usouthal.edu     2013
Melissa Fortsen-Greene   mbfortson@ua.edu       2014
Debbie Walker   dwalker@gadsdenstate.edu       2014
               
Government Relations Committee
       
Eric A. Kidwell, Chair ekidwell@huntingdon.edu   2014
Rickey Best   rbest@aum.edu     2013
Tim Dodge dodgeti@auburn.edu       2013
Andrew Battista abattista@montevallo.edu       2014
James Gilbreath gilbreath@brownmackie.edu       2013
               
Membership Committee
         
Rickey Best, Chair   rbest@aum.edu     2014
Sheeji Kathuria   sheetija.kathuria@uah.edu   2014
               
Nominating Committee
         
Lori Northrup, Chair   lanorthr@samford.edu   2013
Carla Waddell   ctwaddel@samford.edu   2014
Rickey Best   rbest@aum.edu   2014
               
Program Committee
         
Ellen Wilson, Chair   jmlong@uab.edu    2013
Kim Stevens   weather@jsu.edu   2013
Alyssa Martin   almartin@troy.edu 2014
Angela Rand   arand@usouthal.edu 2014
Yingqi Tang   tang@jsu.edu  2014
Stephanie Rollins   srollins@samford.edu 2013
               
Awards Committee
         
Lori Northrup, Chair   lanorthr@samford.edu   2013
Rickey Best   rbest@aum.edu   2014
Stephanie Rollins   srollins@samford.edu   2014



Last Modified: 8/1/2012